• Sustha Jeevan ( Wireless Gate and Jaffarpur ), Barrackpore-Kolkata, WB, India

PSYCHIATRIST ( WIRELESS GATE UNIT )
Doctor's Name Qualification Day Time
Dr. S. Mitra M.B.B.S., M.D. (Psy.) Sunday 05.00 p.m. to 06.00 p.m.
Dr. P. Dhar M.B.B.S., M.D. (Psy.) Tuesday 11:30 a.m. to 01:00 p.m.
Dr. S. Mitra M.B.B.S., M.D. (Psy.) Wednesday 10.30 a.m. to 01.00 p.m.
Dr. S. Ghosh M.B.B.S. (Kol.), D.P.M. (Kol.) Thursday 03:00 p.m. to 04:00 p.m.
Dr. G. Banerjee M.B.B.S., D.P.M. Friday 02:00 p.m. to 05:00 p.m.
Dr. S. Mitra M.B.B.S., M.D. (Psy.) Friday 05.00 p.m. to 06.00 p.m.
Dr. A. Majumdar M.B.B.S. (Cal.), M.D. (Medicine, N.R.S. Medical Collage), D.P.M. (CIP, Ranchi), FIPS Saturday 02.00 p.m. to 03.00 p.m.
Dr. P. Sarkar M.B.B.S., M.D. (Psy), Consultant Neurologist ---------- Appointment

 

PSYCHIATRIST ( JAFFARPUR UNIT )
Doctor's Name Qualification Day Time
Dr. S. Ghosh M.B.B.S. (Kol.), D.P.M. (Kol.) Sunday 12:00 p.m. to 01:00 p.m.
Dr. S. Mitra M.B.B.S., M.D. (Psy.) Sunday 04.00 p.m. to 05.00 p.m.
Dr. P. Dhar M.B.B.S., M.D. (Psy.) Tuesday 10:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
Dr. S. Mitra M.B.B.S., M.D. (Psy.) Wednesday 09.30 a.m. to 10.30 a.m.
Dr. S. Ghosh M.B.B.S. (Kol.), D.P.M. (Kol.) Thursday 12:00 p.m. to 01:00 p.m.
Dr. S. Mitra M.B.B.S., M.D. (Psy.) Friday 04.00 p.m. to 05.00 p.m.
Dr. A. Majumdar M.B.B.S. (Cal.), M.D. (Medicine, N.R.S. Medical Collage), D.P.M. (CIP, Ranchi), FIPS Saturday 01.00 p.m. to 02.00 p.m.
Dr. P. Sarkar M.B.B.S., M.D. (Psy), Consultant Neurologist ---------- Appointment

 

PSYCHOLOGIST
Name Qualification Day Time
Miss Soumita Dey M.A. Specialization in Clinical Psychology,
Certificate in Applied Counseling
Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 10.00 a.m. to 05.00 p.m.
Mr. T. K. Datta M.A. Psychology, P.G. Diploma in Counselling Sunday 09.00 a.m. to 01.00 p.m.
Smt. S. Chowhury M.Sc. (WBSU) PGDM in C & EC (CU) Monday 09:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Smt. Piyali Nag M.Sc. Counseling Psychology (WBSU), Specialization in Counseling Psychology Tuesday 11.00 a.m. to 01.00 p.m.
Smt. S. Chowhury M.Sc. (WBSU) PGDM in C & EC (CU) Monday 09:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Smt. T. Datta M.A., M.Phil in Clinical Psychology, Clinical Psychologist. Thursday 09:30 a.m. to 01:30 p.m.
Smt. S. Chowhury M.Sc. (WBSU) PGDM in C & EC (CU) Friday 09:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

 

GENERAL PHYSICIAN
Doctor's Name Qualification Day Time
Dr. B. K. Chanda M.B.B.S. (Kol), F.C.G.P. ---------- Appointment
Dr. A. Majumdar M.B.B.S. (Cal.), M.D. (Medicine, N.R.S. Medical Collage), D.P.M. (CIP, Ranchi), FIPS Friday 11:00 a.m. to 01:00 p.m.

 

AYURVED, UNANI & MEDICAL HEALTH COUNSLLOR
Name Qualification Day Time
H.K.M. T.K. Biswas R.U.M.P. Everyday 09:30 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
H.K.M. H. Biswas R.U.M.P. Everyday 06:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.

 

YOGA & PRANAYAM SIKSHIKA
Name Qualification Day Time
Chaitali Biswas **************** Tuesday 04:00 p.m. to 05:30 p.m.
Chaitali Biswas **************** Thursday 04:00 p.m. to 05:30 p.m.

 

PERFORMING ART THERAPIST
Name Qualification Day Time
Ipsita Mukherjee ********** Saturday 09.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.
Debasmita Chatterjee ********** Saturday 09.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.

 

Note: The list may subject to change without prior notification.
Please feel free to contact us for the confirmation.
>